Golden Bears News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 01 – Oct 07


Oct
01

Girls Junior Varsity Golf at Blue Valley North High School, De Soto High School

Meet @ Eagles Landing Golf Course
2:00 pm | Eagles Landing Golf Course

Oct
01

Boys Freshman Football vs. Basehor-Linwood High School

Basehor-Linwood
4:30 pm | Turner Stadium

Oct
01

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Basehor-Linwood High School

Basehor-Linwood
4:30 pm | Turner Stadium

Oct
01

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at Lansing Middle

Lansing Middle
5:00 pm | Lansing Middle School

Oct
02

Boys 8th Grade Football at Tonganoxie Middle

Tonganoxie Middle
4:00 pm | Tonganoxie High School

Oct
02

Coed Middle School Cross Country at

Meet @ Shawnee Mission Park
4:00 pm | Shawnee Mission Park

Oct
02

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Basehor-Linwood High School

Basehor-Linwood
4:30 pm | Basehor-Linwood High School

Oct
02

Boys Varsity Soccer at Basehor-Linwood High School

Basehor-Linwood
6:00 pm | Basehor-Linwood High School

Oct
03

Coed Varsity Cross Country at Mill Valley High School

Meet @ Shawnee Mission Park
3:30 pm | Shawnee Mission Park

Oct
03

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. Lexington Trails

Lexington Trails
5:00 pm | Turner Middle School

Oct
04

Girls Junior Varsity Golf at Leavenworth High School, Piper High School

Meet @ Heritage Park Golf Course
1:00 pm | Heritage Park Golf Course

Oct
04

Boys Freshman Football at Olathe West

Olathe West
4:15 pm | Olathe West High School

Oct
04

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Lansing High School

Lansing
4:30 pm | Steineger Field

Oct
04

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. Atchison Middle

Atchison Middle
5:00 pm | Turner Middle School

Oct
04

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Lansing High School

Lansing
6:00 pm | Steineger Field

Oct
05

Boys Varsity Football at Olathe West

Olathe West
7:00 pm | CBAC Sports Complex

Oct
06

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at Lansing Middle

Lansing Middle
8:00 am | Lansing Middle School

Oct
06

Girls Varsity Volleyball at FL Schlagle

FL Schlagle
8:00 am | Schlagle High School