Golden Bears News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 30 – Oct 06


Sep
30

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Leavenworth High School

Leavenworth
4:30 pm | Turner Stadium

Sep
30

Boys Freshman Football vs. Leavenworth High School

Leavenworth
4:30 pm | Turner Stadium

Oct
01

Girls Freshman Volleyball at Basehor-Linwood High School

Basehor-Linwood
4:00 pm | Basehor-Linwood High School

Oct
01

Coed Middle School Cross Country at

Meet @ Basehor Linwood Middle School
4:00 pm | Basehor Linwood Middle School

Oct
01

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Shawnee Heights High School

Shawnee Heights
4:30 pm | Shawnee Heights High School

Oct
01

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Basehor-Linwood High School

Basehor-Linwood
5:00 pm | Basehor-Linwood High School

Oct
01

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Basehor-Linwood High School

Basehor-Linwood
6:00 pm | Basehor-Linwood High School

Oct
01

Boys Varsity Soccer at Shawnee Heights High School

Shawnee Heights
6:00 pm | Shawnee Heights High School

Oct
02

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at Leavenworth Warren

Leavenworth Warren
5:00 pm  

Oct
03

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Leavenworth High School

Leavenworth
4:30 pm | Leavenworth High School

Oct
03

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at Clark Middle

Clark Middle
5:00 pm | Clark Middle School

Oct
03

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Bishop Ward High School

Bishop Ward
5:00 pm | Turner High School

Oct
03

Girls Freshman Volleyball at Tba

TBA
5:00 pm | Bonner Springs High School

Oct
03

Boys Varsity Soccer at Leavenworth High School

Leavenworth
6:00 pm | Leavenworth High School

Oct
03

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Bishop Ward High School

Bishop Ward
6:00 pm | Turner High School

Oct
04

Boys Varsity Football vs. Basehor-Linwood High School

Basehor-Linwood
7:00 pm | Turner Stadium

Oct
05

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Bishop Miege High School

Bishop Miege
TBA | Bishop Miege High School

Oct
05

Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Blue Valley North, Blue Valley West, Bonner Springs, De Soto, Eudora, Gardner Edgerton, Kansas City

Blue Valley North, Blue Valley West, Bonner Springs, De Soto, Eudora, Gardner Edgerton, Kansas City East Christian, Mill Valley, Piper, Saint Thomas Aquinas, St. James Academy
8:00 am | Turner High School

Oct
05

Coed Varsity Cross Country at

Meet @ Raymore-Peculiar High School
8:00 am | Raymore-Peculiar High School

Oct
05

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Spring Hill High School

Spring Hill
8:00 am | Spring Hill High School