Golden Bears News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 28 – Oct 04


Sep
28

Boys Freshman Football at Basehor-Linwood High School

Basehor-Linwood
4:30 pm | Basehor-Linwood High School

Sep
28

Boys Varsity Soccer at Topeka West High School

Topeka West
5:00 pm | Topeka West High School

Sep
28

Boys Junior Varsity Football at Basehor-Linwood High School

Basehor-Linwood
6:00 pm | Basehor-Linwood High School

Sep
29

Girls Junior Varsity Golf vs. Blue Valley High School, De Soto High School, Blue Valley North High School

Tournament @ Painted Hill Golf Course
9:00 am | Painted Hill Golf Course

Sep
29

Girls Freshman Volleyball at Basehor-Linwood High School

Basehor-Linwood
4:00 pm | Basehor-Linwood High School

Sep
29

Coed Middle School Cross Country at

Invitational @ Basehor Linwood Middle School
4:00 pm | Basehor Linwood Middle School

Sep
29

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Basehor-Linwood High School

Basehor-Linwood
4:30 pm | Basehor-Linwood High School

Sep
29

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Basehor-Linwood High School

Basehor-Linwood
5:00 pm | Basehor-Linwood High School

Sep
29

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Basehor-Linwood High School

Basehor-Linwood
6:00 pm | Basehor-Linwood High School

Sep
30

Oct
01

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at De Soto High School

De Soto
4:30 pm | De Soto High School

Oct
01

Girls Freshman Volleyball at Mill Valley High School

Mill Valley
5:00 pm | Mill Valley High School

Oct
01

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Shawnee Mission-Northwest

Shawnee Mission-Northwest
6:00 pm | Shawnee Mission Northwest High School

Oct
01

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Shawnee Mission-Northwest

Shawnee Mission-Northwest
6:00 pm | Shawnee Mission Northwest High School

Oct
01

Boys Varsity Soccer at De Soto High School

De Soto
6:00 pm | De Soto High School

Oct
02

Boys Varsity Football at Atchison High School

Atchison
7:00 pm | Atchison High School

Oct
03

Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Blue Valley North, Blue Valley West, Bonner Springs, De Soto, Eudora, Gardner Edgerton, Kansas City

Blue Valley North, Blue Valley West, Bonner Springs, De Soto, Eudora, Gardner Edgerton, Kansas City East Christian Academy, Mill Valley, Piper, Saint Thomas Aquinas, St. James Academy
8:00 am | Turner High School

Oct
03

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Shawnee Mission-North

Shawnee Mission-North
10:00 am | Shawnee Mission North High School

Oct
03

Boys Varsity Soccer at Shawnee Mission-North

Shawnee Mission-North
12:00 pm | Shawnee Mission North High School

Oct
03

Varsity Cross Country at

Invitational @ Raymore-Peculiar High School
12:00 pm | Raymore-Peculiar High School