rss_feed Latest News

209 UKC Football

Congratulations to the following individuals on their selection to the 2019 United Kansas Conference Football Team. 2nd Team All Conference * Joseph Castle- Senior- Offensive Line * Luke Green- Senior- Linebacker Honorable Mention All Conference * Josh Burnett- Senior- Offensive Line For a complete list of the 2019 All UKC Football Selections please view those

Soccer players receive all state nominations

Congratulations to Jose Avila and Martin Figueroa, Honorable Mention Team, Class 5 For a complete list of All State Athletes please click here

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 18 – Nov 24

Nov 18 Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Basehor Middle Basehor Middle 5:00 pm | Turner Middle School Nov 20 Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Patton Patton 5:00 pm | Turner Middle School Nov 21 Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Atchison Middle Atchison Middle 5:00 pm | Turner Middle School Nov 22 Boys Varsity Football at

Boys Soccer All Conference

Congratulations to the following individuals on their selection to the 2019 United Kansas Conference Soccer Team. 1st Team All Conference * Jose Avila- Senior- Defender * Martin Figueroa – Sophomore- Midfielder 2nd Team All Conference * Alberto Romero- Junior- Defender * Brandon Navidad- Senior- Midfielder * Arnoldo Silvestre- Junior- Utility Honorable Mention All Conference *

All- District

This weekend, Mr. Lewis and Ms. Hanna took several students to Eudora to audition for a spot in the all-district choir/band. The following students performed a rigorous audition to determine if they would be selected as one of the open spots: Band: Rachael Everitt Choir: Quincey Murray, Kaitlynn Daniels, Abra Matzek, Mark-Anthony Yang, Austin Ward,

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 11 – Nov 17

Nov 12 Boys 8th Grade Wrestling at Emporia High School, Louisburg High School, Spring Hill High School Quad @ Louisburg Middle School 4:00 pm | Louisburg Middle School Nov 12 Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Leavenworth Warren Leavenworth Warren 5:00 pm   Nov 13 Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Mill Creek Middle Mill Creek Middle

October Student Athletes of the Month

Please congratulate the October Student-Athletes of the month o Cyra Chronister – Cross Country o Arnoldo Silvestre-Ogaz – Soccer

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 04 – Nov 10

Nov 05 Boys Varsity Soccer at Tba TBA 6:00 pm   Nov 06 Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Tonganoxie Middle Tonganoxie Middle 4:00 pm | Turner Middle School Nov 07 Boys 8th Grade Wrestling vs. Oskaloosa High School Quad @ Turner Middle School 4:00 pm | Turner Middle School Nov 08 Boys Varsity Soccer at